Recreational Classes

2.5-3 Years Old

Wednesday         4:00 - 4:30     ImagiMotion (Creative Movement/Pre-Ballet)   

(must be potty trained)

4-5 Years Old

Tuesday      5:30-6:00     Ballet A 

Tuesday      6:00-6:30     Tap A 

Tuesday      6:30-7:00     Acro A 

 

Thursday     5:30-6:00     Ballet B 

Thursday     6:00-6:30     Hip Hop B

Thursday     6:30-7:00     Acro B  

5-7 Years Old

Monday           4:00-4:30     Ballet A 

Monday           4:30-5:00     Jazz A 

Monday           5:00-5:30     Acro A 

Monday           6:00-6:30     Hip Hop A 

Monday           6:30-7:00     Tap A 

Wednesday     4:30-5:00     Hip Hop B 

Wednesday     5:00-5:30     Acro B 

Wednesday     5:30-6:00     Ballet B 

Wednesday     6:00-6:30     Jazz B  

8-12 Years Old

(Beginner Level/ 1st Year)

 

Thursday          3:30-4:00       8-10 Year Old Tap 

Thursday          4:00 - 4:45     8-10 Year Old Jazz 

Thursday          4:45 - 5:30     8-10 Year Old Ballet

 

Wednesday     6:00-6:45        8-12 Year Old Hip Hop

Tuesday           4:00 - 4:45     10 - 12 Year Old Ballet 

Tuesday           5:00 - 5:45     10 - 12 Year Old Tap 

Tuesday           5:45 - 6:30     10 - 12 Year Old Jazz 

ADW Dress Code

ImagiMotion

Girls: Leotard (Any Color)

Skirt (Optional)

Pink Tights

PInk Ballet shoes

Boys: Gym Shorts (Any Color)

Plain colored t-shirt

Black Ballet or Jazz shoes

 

Ballet:

Leotard (Any Color)

Ballet skirt (Optional)

Pink Tights

Pink ballet shoes

Level 1-5 Ballet Classes: Hair must be in a

slicked back ballet bun or updo

 

Hip- Hop:

Pants or gym shorts 

Tank or T-shirt

Sneakers (No bare feet)

No crop-tops or booty shorts

 

Jazz:

Leotard or Tank

Dance Shorts, leggings, or tights

Tan Jazz Shoes

Level 1-4 Jazz Classes: Hair must be in a

slicked back ballet bun or Ponytail

 

Contemporary:

Leotard or Tank

Dance shorts, leggings or tights

Barefeet, Foot undeez or tan jazz shoes

(Per teacher reccomendation)

Level 1-4 Contemporary Classes: Hair must

be in a slicked back ballet bun or Ponytail

 

Tap:

Leotard or Tank

Dance Shorts, leggings, or tights 

Black Tap Shoes 

Level 1-4 Tap Classes: Hair must be in a

slicked back ballet bun or Ponytail

Leveled Classes

Level 1 (7-9 Years Old )

Thursday          4:00 - 4:45 Ballet 1 

Thursday          4:45 - 5:30 Jazz 1 

Monday           3:45 - 4:30 Beg Contemporary 1/2 

Monday           5:15 - 6:00 1/2 Hip Hop 

Monday           6:00 - 7:00 Ballet 1/2

Wednesday     4:00 - 4:45 Beg Leaps and Turns 1/2 

Wednesday     4:45 - 5:30 Acro 1/2 

Wednesday     5:30 - 6:15 Tap 1/2  

Level 2 (8-10 Years Old)

Monday    3:45 - 4:30     Beg Contemporary 1/2 

Monday     5:15 - 6:00     Hip Hop 1/2

Monday     6:00 - 7:00     Ballet 1/2 

Monday     7:00- 7:45     Pre Pointe (Level 2)

Tuesday     3:45 - 4:45     Ballet 2 

Tuesday     4:45 - 5:30     Jazz 2 

Wednesday     4:00 - 4:45    Beg Leaps and Turns 1/2 

Wednesday     4:45 - 5:30     Acro 1/2 

Wednesday     5:30 - 6:15     Tap 1/2  

Level 3 (10-12 Years Old)

Monday     4:00 - 4:30     Style and Movement 3/4 

Monday     4:30 - 5:15      Hip Hop 3/4 

Monday     6:00 - 7:00     Intermediate Ballet 3/4 

Monday    7:00-7:45     Pre-Pointe

Tuesday     6:30 - 7:15     Tap 3/4 

Wednesday     4:45 - 5:30     Int. Leaps and Turns 3/4 

Wednesday     6:00 - 6:45     Acro 3/4 

Thursday     3:45 - 4:45     Ballet 3 

Thursday     4:45 - 5:30     Jazz 3

Thursday      6:15-7:00     Intermediate Contemporary 3/4  

 

Level 4 

Monday           4:00 - 4:30      Style and Movement 3/4 

Monday           4:30 - 5:15      Hip Hop 3/4 

Monday           6:00 - 7:00      Intermediate Ballet 3/4 

Monday           7:00-7:45        Pre-Pointe

Tuesday           4:00 - 4:45      Jazz 4 

Tuesday           4:45 - 5:30      Beginning Modern 4 

Tuesday           5:30 - 6:30      Ballet 4 

Tuesday           6:30 - 7:15      Tap 3/4 

Wednesday     4:45 - 5:30      Int. Leaps and Turns 3/4 

Wednesday     6:00 - 6:45      Acro 3/4 

Wednesday     6:45 - 7:30      Beg/Int Pointe (Teacher Placement ONLY)

Thursday          6:15 - 7:00      Int. Contemporary 3/4 

Level 5

Monday           3:45 - 4:30     Advanced Hip Hop 5/6 

Monday           4:30 - 5:30     Advanced Ballet 5/6 

Monday           6:00 - 6:45     Advanced Contemporary 5/6 

Monday           6:45- 7:15      Style and Movement 5/6 

Tuesday           6:45 - 7:30     Advanced Tap 5/6 

Wednesday     4:00 - 4:45     Intermediate Modern 5 

Wednesday     4:00 - 4:45     Advanced Acro 5/6 

Wednesday     4:45 - 5:30     Adv Leaps and Turns 5/6 

Wednesday     6:45 - 7:30     Beg/Int Point (Teacher Placement ONLY)

Thursday         4:00 - 5:00     Ballet 5 

Thursday         6:15 - 7:15     Jazz 5  

Level 6

Monday           3:45 - 4:30     Advanced Hip Hop 5/6 

Monday           4:30 - 5:30     Advanced Ballet 5/6 

Monday           6:00 - 6:45     AdvancedContemporary 5/6 

Monday           6:45- 7:15      Style and Movement 5/6 

Tuesday           3:45 - 4:45     Ballet 6 

Tuesday           5:00 - 6:00     Advanced Modern 6 

Tuesday           6:00 - 6:45     Jazz 6 

Tuesday           6:45 - 7:30     Advanced Tap 5/6 

Wednesday     4:00 - 4:45     Advanced Acro 5/6 

Wednesday     4:45 - 5:30     Adv. Leaps and Turns 5/6 

Wednesday     6:45 - 7:30     Beg/Int Point (teacher placement only)

Wednesday     6:15 - 7:15     Advanced Pointe (must be recommended